Gigs

We update the gig list every Thursday. Please send your gigs to us by Wednesday evening so that they may be included. You can send them via our Facebook page (there's a post every Monday asking for the coming weekend's gigs), you can email them to us, or you can use the contact form in the sidebar.

Remember to always check with the artist or venue before travelling.

January


Thu –  17 Jan
Open Mic, The Imperial, Mexborough
Tony B, Millers Inn, Barugh Green, Barnsley

Fri –  18 Jan
Adverse Camber, The Hop Wakefield
Bad Cobra, Bridge Tavern, Bradford
Black Ice, The Blackamoor, Selby
Cole Woodruff, The Queen Crafthouse, Doncaster
Colin Robinson Band, Horse And Groom, Doncaster
Complete Madness, Broadway Hotel, Dunscroft
Coyote, Featherstone Wmc, Featherstone
DC Blues, The Blues Bar, Harrogate
Hot Fuss, Jock’s Cavern, Barnsley
Jynx, Chapeltown Club, Sheffield
Karaoke, Millers Inn, Barugh Green, Barnsley
Laughing Gravy, White Lion, Heeley, Sheffield
Obsidian, The Imperial, Mexborough
Psychoslinkys, Barge, Brighouse
Retrospectre, The Tank, South Elmsall
Retrospectre, The Tank, South Elmsall
Rock Of Ages, Rum And Rock Bar, Doncaster
Stormchaser, Sheffield Lane Top, Sheffield
Swansong Acoustic, Olive Branch, Sowerby Bridge
The Fonics, Hatfield Main Club, Doncaster
The Mercs, Three Horseshoes, Headingley
Tombstone Buzzards, Church House, Sheffield
X-fire, Trades Club, Doncaster

Sat –  19 Jan
Altamont, Bridge Inn, Rotherham
Atlanta, Masons Arms, Ackworth
Black Sails, Ark Tavern, Brimington
Chequered Past, Old Oak, Liversedge
Dead End Street, New Barrack Tavern, Sheffield
Dirty vinyl, The Hop, Wakefield
Exit, Meadow Farm, Ecclesfield, Sheffield
Hybrid, The Old Turk, Dewsbury
Kirkby beats, Travellers Inn, South Kirkby
Later Ron, The Station Tavern, Cleckheaton
Melody Makers, The Edinburgh Arms, York
Modness, Barnsley Trades Club, Barnsley
Monkey Dust, The Imperial, Mexborough
Motus, Church House, Sheffield
Neil Diamondo, Millers Inn, Barugh Green, Barnsley
No Exit, The Queen Crafthouse, Doncaster
O.C.D, British Oak, Tingley
Old's Cool, Acorn Rugby Club, York
Pac Band, The Hop, Leeds
Pint Of Mild, The Holmefield Arms, Whitwell
Razmataz, Chapeltown Club, Sheffield
Reasons To Be Cheerful, Old Crown, Sheffield
Recycled, Bridge Tavern, Bradford
Resurrection, Social Bar, Doncaster
Saviour, The Junction, Featherstone
Sonnet, The Friendship, Stocksbridge
Swansong Acoustic Green Dragon, Dronfield
Taylor Duo, Brimington Social, Chesterfield
The Mercs, Black Bull, Horsforth
The Moode, Bramley Social Club, Rotherham
The Welsh T Band, The Old House At Home, Cleckheaton
Unknown Stuntmen, Barge, Brighouse
Vamp, Old Town Hall, Wombwell
Vyndictive Band, The Milestone, Sheffield
Whizzkid, Horse And Groom, Doncaster
X-fire, Pennywell Comrades, Sunderland

Sun –  20 Jan
Bone Idle, Masons Arms, Ackworth (4pm)
Chris Scarlett, The Imperial, Mexborough (4pm)
Empress Rock Band, The Blues Bar, Harrogate (3pm)
Fly Guys, Moorthorpe Empire Wmc, South Kirkby
Kristian, Chapeltown Club, Sheffield
Mod Revue, New Lodge Wmc, Barnsley
Physcoslinkies, Golcar Con, Huddersfield (5pm)
Rock Warriors, The Tank, South Elmsall (6pm)
Sarah And Matti (O.C.D Acoustic) Brewery Tap, Idle (5pm)
Slim Willson And The Swamp Brothers, Hagglers Corner, Sheffield (5pm Until 8pm)
Top Gun, Waterloo Bowling Club, Huddersfield

Remember to always check with the artist or venue before travelling.