Gigs

We update the gig list every Thursday. Please send your gigs to us by Wednesday evening so that they may be included. You can send them via our Facebook page (there's a post every Monday asking for the coming weekend's gigs), you can email them to us, or you can use the contact form in the sidebar.

Remember to always check with the artist or venue before travelling.

September

Thu – 19 Sept
Buckshot, Renishaw Country Club, Renishaw Miners Welfare, Sheffield (£5)
Jam Night, The Lion, Castleford
Open Mic, The Imperial, Mexborough
Open Mic, The Three Horseshoes, Headingley
Past Masters, Dusty Miller, Barlborough

Fri – 20 Sept
Atlanta, Bridge Tavern, Bradford
Bearcats, Church House, Sheffield
Black Sails, The White Lion, Sheffield
DC Blues, The Duck N Drake, Leeds
Fallen Angel, The Imperial, Mexborough
Invisible Sons, The Prospect, Ossett
Lee Moore Music, VW Festival, Doncaster
Leon Pashley, The Three Horseshoes, Headingley
Local Heroes, The Tank Club, South Elmsall
Mahogany Newt, Harlequin, Sheffield
Mithril Full Moon Freida + Dan Carson, RS Bar, Sheffield
Nick Shaw, The George, Ossett
Nikki Rogers, Chapeltown Club, Sheffield
Platinum, Shotton Comrades, Durham
Re-Creation, Cutlers Arms, Rotherham
Resurrection + Death Of Man, Old School House, Barnsley
Steamtown, The Castle, Bradford
Styckleback, The Lion, Castleford
Supernaut, The Bridge, Manchester Road, Huddersfield
That Sixties Band, Rock Café, Huddersfield
The Bone Idol Band, Travellers Inn, South Kirkby
The Choons, O’Donnegans Irish Bar, Doncaster
The Crag Rats, The Black-Market Venue, Warsop
The Grits, The Old Town Hall, Wombwell
The Heat, Second West, Clayton
The Score, Junction, South Elmsall
The Welsh T Band, East Ardsley Cricket Club, East Ardsley
Vamp, Sandhill Tavern, Great Houghton

Sat – 21 Sept
3 Fall, Travellers Inn, South Kirkby
After Hours, The Queens Head Hotel, Buxton
Black Sabbra, Mac And Co, Worksop
Black Sails, County Music Bar, Chesterfield
Blaze, The Harlequin, Sheffield
Break Out, Brewery Tap, Idle
Chequered Past, Acorn Rugby Club, York
Chloe White, Rycroft WMC, Rawmarsh
Divided, New Lodge Wmc, Barnsley
Eight Track Hero’s, Miners Arms, Morley
Exit, The Travellers Rest, Tickhill
Fahrenheit, The Old Town Hall, Wombwell
Harmony Of Spheres, New Barrack Tavern, Sheffield
Here’s Jonny, Junction, South Elmsall (4pm – 6pm)
Hybrid, Royal Oak, Linthwaite
Karaoke And DJ, The Three Horseshoes, Headingley
Karaoke, Golcar Con, Huddersfield (Evening)
Live Lounge Music, Cafe Bar Twelve, Shipley
Lock And Load, The Empress On The Stray, Harrogate
Mahogany Newt, Beechwood Easterside Club, Middlesbrough
Mint Condition, The Edinburgh Arms, York
O.C.D, Netherton Conservative Club, Huddersfield
Obsidian, Bridge Tavern, Bradford
Platinum, Golcar Liberal Club, Huddersfield (4pm)
Pocket Rocket, Thornhill Briggs Wmc, Brighouse
Re-Creation, The Fourways, Blyth
Reissue, The Crow’s Nest, Upton
Resurrection, Dukeries Brewery Tap, Worksop
Retrospectre, Earlsheaton Wmc, Dewsbury
Sonnet, The Garrison, Barnsley
Soul Provider, Chapeltown Club, Sheffield
Steamtown, XR Street Party, Briggate, Leeds (Afternoon)
Strykes Twice, Brimington Social Club, Brimington
Styckleback, The Hop, Wakefield
Supernaut, The Black Horse, Monkgate, York
That Sixties Band, Tong Liberal, Bradford
The Amelia Carter Band, The Duck And Drake, Leeds
The Arcade, The Imperial, Mexborough
The Bone Idol Band, Western Social, Middlesbrough
The Garderobes, The Milestone, Crystal Peaks, Sheffield
The Grits, Jump Wmc, Jump, Barnsley
The Kirkby Beats, The Social Bar, Doncaster
The Merc’s, Packhorse, Westgate, Bradford (7pm)
The Moode, Shireoaks Club, Worksop
The Seditionaries, The Bay Horse, Stamford Bridge, York
The Welsh T Band, Hogarth’s, Westgate, Wakefield
Them Crows, Al's Juke Bar, Bradford
Topgun, Hatfield Main Wmc, Doncaster
Toronto, East Dene Social Club, Rotherham
Vyndictive Band, The Grouse Inn, Brampton
Wired, Golcar Con, Huddersfield (2pm)

Sun – 22 Sept
Chloe White, Alfred Moodies, Wakefield (4pm)
Devils And Dust, The Imperial, Mexborough (4pm)
Kenny Frances, Chapeltown Club, Sheffield
Kirkby Beats, Junction, South Elmsall (4pm – 6pm)
Nick Shaw, Old Co-Op Ale House, Darton (6pm)
O.C.D, East Ardsley Cricket Club, Ardsley, Leeds (3.30pm)
Pocket Rocket, Groves Social Club, Doncaster
Sonnet, The Sun Inn, Monk Bretton, Barnsley (4.30pm)
Sounds of the 90s, Moorthorpe Empire Wmc, South Elmsall
That Sixties Band, Marsden Liberal, Huddersfield (4pm)
The Bone Idol Band, The Masons Ackworth (4pm)
Topgun, Waterloo Bowling Club, Huddersfield
Toronto, Beechwood And Easterside Club, Middlesbrough



Remember to always check with the artist or venue before travelling.