Gigs

We update the gig list every Thursday. Please send your gigs to us by Wednesday evening so that they may be included. You can send them via our Facebook page (there's a post every Monday asking for the coming weekend's gigs), you can email them to us, or you can use the contact form in the sidebar.

Remember to always check with the artist or venue before travelling.

July

Thu – 18 July
Jam Night, W/ Chris Firminger, White Lion, Sheffield
Jam Hosted by Fixer, The Horse And Jockey, Unstone
Open Mic, The Imperial, Mexborough

Fri – 19 July
Black Bear Bones, Jocks Cavern, Barnsley
Black Ice, The White Horse, York
Complete Madness, Civic Quarter, Mansfield
Cross Roads, The Horsforth Festival, Leeds (7.00pm)
Hybrid, The Brewery Tap, Bradford
Lock And Load, Empress On The Stray, Harrogate
Lovehunter, Solway Hall, Whitehaven
Mahogany Newt, Tramlines Fringe, New Barrack Tavern, Sheffield
Obsidian, The Imperial, Mexborough
Platinum, Woodhouse, West End, Sheffield
Pocket Rocket, Saracens, Doncaster (3pm)
SBS Band, Old Town Hall, Wombwell
Slim Wilson And The Swamp Brothers, Tramlines Fringe, Cads, Sheffield
The Latoya’s, Sandhill Tavern, Great Houghton
Tim Green Band, The Flying Circus, Newark
Tom Kilner Band, Church House, Sheffield
Topgun, The Sheppey, Maltby
Vamp, The White Lion, Heeley, Sheffield

Sat 20 July
Black Bear Bones, The Edinburgh Arms, York
Burning Sky, The Brewery Tap, Idle
Chequered Past, Rail Fest, Harrogate
Chloe White, Churwell Wmc, Morley
Cross Roads, The Fox, Shipley
Department, Masons Arms, Ackworth
Empress Rock, Bridge Tavern, Bradford
Exit, The Magdalen, Doncaster
Fahran + Vinyl Revival, Tramlines Fringe, New Barrack Tavern, Sheffield
Feedback, Junction, South Elmsall
Gingerbread Mistress, 7 Lakes Country Park, The Club House, Scunthorpe
Goya Band, Old Modernians Club, Cookridge, Leeds
Knuckle Fuzz, Four Horseshoes, Milnsbridge
Marshall Law, The Sun Inn, Monk Bretton, Barnsley (4pm)
Mint Condition, The Quakerwood Pub, York
Modness, Acorn Rugby Club, York
Neon Dice, The Brown Cow, Bingley
Nick Shaw, The Black Bull, Huddersfield on Saturday 20th and at
Noasis + Jam Fox, The Dukeries Brewery Tap, Worksop (7pm)
North Ridge, The Old Crown, Hillsborough, Sheffield
O. C. D., The Navigation, Sowerby Bridge
Pen and Stu, Goodmanham Arms Folk Weekend, Market Weighton (7.40pm)
Platinum, The Olde Castle Hotel, Doncaster
Psychoslinkys, Red Lion, Rastrick
Re-Creation, Yellow Lion, Greasborough
Replays, The Travs, South Kirkby
Schaeffer, White Lion, Sheffield
Sex Shop Ram Raid, Old Town Hall, Wombwell
Slim Wilson And The Swamp Brothers, Tramlines Fringe, Hallamshire House, Sheffield (7.00pm)
State 53, The Bold Privateer, Wrose, Shipley
The Bearcats, Cads Blues Stage, Tramlines Fringe, Shalesmoor, Sheffield (4pm)
The Forgotten, The Bridge, Rotherham
The Mercs, Hanover Arms, Leeds
The Moode, Leicester St. Wmc, Bradford
The Motives, The Imperial, Mexborough
The Welsh T Band, The Old House At Home, Cleckheaton
Tom Kilner Band, Milestone, Sheffield
Topgun, Stockton Buffs, Stockton-On-Tees
Tramlines Fringe Punk Weekender 5, The Mulberry Bar And Venue, Sheffield
Vyndictive Band, Hasland Wmc, Chesterfield
Wilkie McPhee, Tramlines Fringe, The Mulberry Bar, Sheffield (8.15pm)

Sun - 21 July
Alex Holdsworth, The Imperial, Mexborough (4pm)
Amelia Carter Band Unplugged, The Milestone, Crystal Peaks, Sheffield (7pm)
Chloe White, Wheatley Wmc, Doncaster
Complete Madness, Junction, South Elmsall (3pm)
Fahrenheit + Open Jaw Fayre + The Carnival + Metropolis + Swear Box + Paddy Maguire + Vyndictive + Marv White + More, White Lion, Sheffield (12 Noon Till 9, Free Entry)
Indigo, The Sun Inn, Monk Bretton, Barnsley (3pm)
Live Lounge Music, The Brewery Tap, Idle (5pm)
London Calling, Moorthorpe Empire Wmc, South Elmsall
Nick Shaw, Tramlines Fringe, Fire Pit Rocks, Sheffield (5pm)
North Ridge, Tiger Works, West Street, Sheffield
Pocket Rocket, Ginger Giraffe, Nottingham (5pm)
Reasons To Be Cheerful, Rawson Spring (Old Hillsborough Baths), Sheffield (4pm)
Rock Bottom, The Tank, South Elmsall (6pm)
Snakebite, Masons Arms, Ackworth (4pm)
Sunburned Bliss, Tramlines Fringe, New Barrack Tavern, Sheffield
The Bearcats, Dorothy Pax, Victoria Quays, Sheffield (8pm)
Topgun, Lion, Castleford
Whizzkid, The Star, Cudworth (Early Evening)

Tue - 23 July
Pocket Rocket, Doncaster Catholic Club, Doncaster

 
Remember to always check with the artist or venue before travelling.