Gigs

We update the gig list every Thursday. Please send your gigs to us by Wednesday evening so that they may be included. You can send them via our Facebook page (there's a post every Monday asking for the coming weekend's gigs), or you can email them to us.

Remember to always check with the artist or venue before travelling.

Thu – 21 June
Clive Gregson, Black Swan, York
Daisy Daisy, Cafe 9, Sheffield
East Pointers, The Greystones, Sheffield
Fastlove, First Direct Arena, Leeds
H Grimace, The Pack Horse, Leeds
London Astrobeat Orchestra Perform Talking Heads, The Crescent Community Venue, York
Open Mic, The Imperial, Mexborough
Open Mic, The Singing Man, Shafton, Barnsley
Slowcoaches, Chunk, Leeds
Smoove And Turrell, Fibbers, York
Waco, Singleshot, Leeds

Fri – 22 June
A Void + Dot, The Amersham Arms, London
After Hours, Courtyard, Swinton
Backstreet Thunder + Alice in Thunderland + Jack Scantily, O'Rileys, Hull
Big Bad Wolf, The Basement, York
Black Ice, The Baildon Beer And Gun Festival, Baildon Cricket Club, Shipley
Complete Madness + John Gillan (Comedian), Wadsley Bridge WMC, Sheffield
Colour Me Wednesday, Temple Of Boom, Leeds
Confidence Tricksters, Manx Arms, Barnsley
Daniel Higgs, Hyde Park Book Club, Leeds
Davey Nicholls, Chapeltown Club, Sheffield
Eaglesque, The Imperial, Mexborough
Fawn, The Crescent Community Venue, York
Frank Carline, Ukrainian Centre, Doncaster
Hands Off Gretel, Record Junkee, Sheffield
Hinges, The Library, Leeds
Indierox, West Street Live, Sheffield
Kiki Dee And Carmelo Lugeri, The Greystones, Sheffield
Krrum, Brudenell Soc Club, Leeds
Letz Zep, Warehouse 23, Wakefield
Mahogany Newt, Warsop Ex-Servicemans, Warsop
McCooney, Bridge Tavern, Bradford
Mixtape Saints, SingleShot, Leeds
Old Gold Band, The Queens Arms, Thornes
One Last Nail, The Brewery Tap, Idle
Pac Band, Jeremys At The Boathouse, Brighouse
Pocket Rocket, Otley Tavern, Leeds
Psychic Llamas, The Old Town Hall, Wombwell
Re:Play, Social Bar, Doncaster
Smoove And Turrell, The Wardrobe, Leeds
Styckleback, Moortown Social Club, Leeds
Swansong Acoustic, Galway Arms, Retford
Tap - The Potenzas, Santiago, Leeds
The Department, The Barge, Brighouse
The Petty Heartbreakers, Victoria Vaults, York
The Tom Killner Band, The Harlequin, Sheffield
Trucker Diablo, Corporation, Sheffield
Twisted Wheel, The Garrison, Barnsley
Ultimate Bowie, Brudenell Soc Club, Leeds
Universal Tree, Picture House Special, Sheffield
Vyndictive Band, White Lion, Heeley

Sat – 23 June
AC/BC, Leopard, Doncaster
After Hours, Ark Tavern, Chesterfield
Black Ice, The Cross Keys, Knaresborough
Blaze, The Old Town Hall, Wombwell
Breakout, The Brewery Tap, Idle
Brogen Collins Junction South, Elmsall
Chequered Past, Social Bar, Doncaster
Cool Wave, Chapeltown Club, Sheffield
DC Blues, The Volunteer Arms, York
Definitely Oasis, Plug, Sheffield
Dirty Vinyl, Bridge Tavern, Bradford
Drahla, Brudenell Social Club, Leeds
East Street Band - Bruce Springsteen Tribute, Birdwell Venue, Barnsley
The Birdwell Venue
Ey Up Maiden, The Key Club, Leeds
Fahrenheit, The Shinnon, Chesterfield
Fiery Biscuits, The Barge, Brighouse
Fresh Jive, Hyde Park Book Club, Leeds
Gingerbread Mistress, The Boot And Shoe, Ackworth
Glam Fever, The Bell And Crown, Snaith
H2O, Temple Of Boom, Leeds
Haze, Greystones, Sheffield
He Is We, Corporation, Sheffield
Hot Fuss, Sun Inn, Monk Bretton, Barnsley (4pm)
IndiGo, The Grouse, Chesterfield
Instigator + Chris Scarlett, Wheatsheaf Inn, Lakelock Road Stanley Wakefield (6pm)
Little Britain, The Crusader, Garforth
Luck Jackson, Cafe 9, Sheffield
Mahogany Newt, Chaddesden Jubilee Club, Chaddesden
Old's Cool, The Pack Horse, Bradford
Pac Band, Postcard, Holmfirth Pocket Rocket, Railway Club, Goole
Platinum, The Victory Club, Barton Upon Humber
Re-Creation, The Imperial, Mexborough
Resurrection, The Church House, Sheffield
Sarah And Matti (O. C.D Acoustic), Old House At Home, Cleckheaton
Silverthorn, The Lockwood Conservative Club, Huddersfield
Shatner, Brudenell Social Club, Leeds
Sonnet, The Grey Horse, Barnsley
Sons Of Robin, The Wireless Bar, North Parade, Bradford
The Bone Idol Band, Green Lane Bowling Club, Castleford
The Bowie Contingent, New Barrack Tavern, Sheffield
Thecityisours, The Pack Horse, Leeds
The Ex, Wharf Chambers, Leeds
The Inspectors, Swan, Milford
The Lost Days, Kings Inn, Creswell, Worksop
The Mercs, Featherstone Wmc, Featherstone
The Seditionaries, The Prince of Wales, Wombwell (5.30pm)
The Tom Killner Band, The Bridge Inn, Rotherham
Toronto, Carlton Smithies Ex Servicemen’s Club, Barnsley
Toyah + The Eric’s, Morley Town Hall, Leeds
Trenchtown UK, Windrush Generations festival, Centenary Square, Bradford, (10am - 7pm)
Velveteen, The Lion, Castleford
Victoria Shakes, British Oak, Wakefield
Vyndictive Band, Contact Club, Dronfield
Whizzkid, Rossington Miners Welfare Club, Rossington (5pm)
Xfire, Rawmarsh Trades, Rotherham

Sun – 24 June
Ashfields, The Green Room, Sheffield
Billyidoluk, Shoulder of mutton, Mirfield (6pm)
Flight Of The Conchords, First Direct Arena, Leeds
Full Tilt, The Talbot, Burnley (6pm)
H2O, Temple Of Boom, Leeds
In Brightness Arrayed, Leeds Minster, Leeds
Jam Session, The Brewery Tap, Idle
Jay L'Velle, Chapeltown Club, Sheffield
Oceans Ate Alaska, Mulberry Tavern, Sheffield
Pocket Rocket, Bentinck Miners Club, Sutton In Ashfield (Afternoon)
Pocket Rocket, Bradgate WMC, Rotherham (Evening)
Replays, The Junction, South Elmsall (4pm)
Sammy Beck, The Barge, Brighouse
Sleeping Through The Day, The Old Town Hall, Wombwell (5.30pm)
Slim Wilson and the Swamp Brothers, Hagglers Corner, Sheffield (5pm)
Swansong Acoustic, Victoria Craft And Beer Cafe, Halifax (5pm)
Swear Box Acoustic, The Imperial, Mexborough (4pm)
The Mothers, Victoria Vaults, York
The Wave Pictures, Picture House Special, Sheffield
Xfire, Oaks Wmc, Barnsley


Remember to always check with the artist or venue before travelling.