Gigs

We update the gig list every Thursday. Please send your gigs to us by Wednesday evening so that they may be included. You can send them via our Facebook page (there's a post every Monday asking for the coming weekend's gigs), you can email them to us, or you can use the contact form in the sidebar.

Remember to always check with the artist or venue before travelling.

October

Fri – 11 Oct
Deliverance, Bentinick Miners Welfare, Kirkby In Ashfield
Dr Hackenbush, The Courtyard, Swinton, Mexborough
Full Tilt, Bridge Pub, Huddersfield
Grits Band, The Shoulder Of Mutton, Hasland, Chesterfield
Harmony Of Spheres, Henry Boons, Wakefield
Ian Dury And The Blackheads + Dosch + Sunburned Bliss, Yellow Arch Studios, Sheffield
Indigo, The Social Bar, Doncaster
Jack-Knife + Hurt Attack + Geomancer + Outbreak, The Hive, Rotherham
Jeepster, East And West Ardsley Club, Wakefield
Kindred, Jock's Cavern, Barnsley
Lucy And The Hopefuls + M And J Blues, Network, Sheffield (£5/£3)
Masters Of Mellow, The Sandhill Tavern, Great Houghton
Obsidian, Cutlers, Rotherham
Old's Cool, West Riding, Dewsbury
Pocket Rocket, Balby Rec, Doncaster
Poncho Bullet, Bridge Tavern, Bradford
Re-Creation, Church House, Sheffield
Resurrection, The Hayfield Lodge Bar, Doncaster (£5)
Sound Thieves, The Pig And Pump, Chesterfield
Splinter, The Pub, Lancaster
Styckleback, Barnbow Social, Leeds (£5)
Suicide Blonde, The Brewery Tap, Idle
That Sixties Band, The Barge, Brighouse
Tin Man, The Imperial, Mexborough
Toronto, Belle Isle Wmc, Leeds
Underworld, Marsden Socialist Club, Huddersfield
UV Pop, The Hallcross, Doncaster
Vyndictive Band, Beggar And Gentleman, Hoyland
White Room, The Horse And Groom, Doncaster

Sat – 12 Oct
0148 2 Tones, Featherstone Wmc, Featherstone
4 Play Quo, Mac And Co, Worksop
After Hours, The County Bar, Chesterfield
Atomic, Milestone, Crystal Peaks, Sheffield
Black Ice, The Blackamoor, Selby
Burning Sky, The Station, Cleckheaton
Chequered Past, Hanover Arms, Wortley, Leeds
Chloe White, Coastfields, Holiday Park, Ingoldmells
Cool Wave, Brimington Social Club, Brimington
Delirium, The Lion, Castleford
Empress Rock Band, New Inn, Churwell, Leeds
Exit, The Magdalen Sports Bar, Doncaster (7.30 Pm)
Fiery Biscuits, The Four Horseshoes, Milnsbridge
Foenix, The Old Town Hall, Wombwell
Grumbleweeds Show + Grits Band, Academy Theatre, Birdwell, Barnsley
Hot Fuss, Hemsworth Social Club, Fitzwilliam, Pontefract
Kindred, The Library Tap, Bingley
Kirby Beats, Masons Arms, Ackworth
Mint Condition, The Black Horse, Monkgate, York
Mod Revue, Lindley Liberal Club, Huddersfield
Modness, Cross Flatts Wmc, Beeston
Monkey Dust, The Winning Post, Balby, Doncaster
Neon Dice, The New Travellers, Crossgates, Leeds
Obsidian, Courtyard, Swinton
Old's Cool, The Swan, South Milford
Phoney Crows, Jocks Cavern, Barnsley
Platinum, Shafton Wmc, Barnsley
Pocket Rocket, Upton United Club, Pontefract
Rail-Roader, The Cross Keys, Knaresborough
Recycled, Bridge Tavern, Bradford
Reload, The Yew Tree, Coal Aston
Riff Raff, The Brewery Tap, Idle
Saviour, The Frog And Swan, Worksop
Silverthorn, The Royal Oak, Linthwaite
Sparta Fc, The Lockoford Inn, Chesterfield
Styckleback, Broadway, Beeston
Suzie And The Luts, Rothwell Wmc, Leeds
The Kirkby Beats, The Masons Arms, Ackworth
The Mercs, The Plantation, Middleton, Leeds
The Messengers, The Imperial, Mexborough
The Moode, East Dene Social Club, Rotherham
The Motives, Acorn Rugby Club, York
The Old Guys, Thee Grey Horse, Wakefield
The Rough Cuts + Jennels, Dukeries Live, Worksop
Topgun, Gosforth Cox Lodge Social, Newcastle
Toronto, Barnsley Central Wmc, Barnsley
Trinity Road, The Grouse Inn, Brampton
Vyndictive Band, Meadow Farm, Ecclesfield

Sun – 13 Oct
Break Away, Masons Arms, Ackworth (4pm)
Chloe White, Anston Club, North Anston
Full Tilt, Ightenleigh Social Club, Burnley (5pm)
Matt Hodges, The Black Horse, Wakefield (5pm)
Mod Revue, Railway Pub, Marsden
O.C.D, The Ashfield LL Wmc, Huddersfield (3pm)
Pocket Rocket, Oakliegh Lodge, Notts
Rock Of Ages, The Junction, South Elmsall (4pm)
Söns Of Röbin, The Brewery Tap, Idle (6pm)
Soul Town, Moorthorpe Empire Wmc, South Elmsall
State Of Confusion, Marsden Liberal Club, Huddersfield (4.30pm)
That Sixties Band, King’s Head, Huddersfield (Afternoon)
The Zealots, The Old Town Hall, Wombwell (6pm)
Topgun, Star Hotel, Cudworth
Wilkie McPhee, The Imperial, Mexborough (4pm)

Wed – 16 Oct
Kindred, The Punch Bowl, Silsden
Remember to always check with the artist or venue before travelling.


Remember to always check with the artist or venue before travelling.